Dax Fiber LIU Patch Panels

Dax Fiber LIU Patch Panels

More Views

INTRODUCTION

Dax Fiber Management system is a 19" rack mountable model with modular design fitted with splice tray shelves, Adapters, couplers and pigtails. This slide-Out Rack-Mount Panel provides a simple, high-density, low profile solution for easy access and management of fiber optic terminations in a 1U-rack space design. The Rack-Mount Sliding Panel accommodates up to 96 fibers in ST, SC,MTRJ, LC and FC connector interfaces, optical adapters on the panels.

Dax Fiber Management system is equipped with slack-fiber storage spools, and splicing tray. Each enclosure features front and rear removable metal covers for quick and easy installation and maintenance. The forward and backward sliding tray allows installers to access the fiber adapter panels as moves, adds and changes are required. The four cable entry points (2 nos. each at the sides and rear) are sealed with Rubber Grommets.

Key Features

  • The Fiber management system housing is made of high-quality cold-rolled steel plate, and surface using epoxy electrostatic spray, corrosion resistant, anti-aging
  • Fiber Management system protects Fiber termination, pigtail splice and the remaining fiber slack
  • Splice tray and other Plastic parts using flame retardant ABS material components
  • Thickness of metal is 1.2mm.and the shape is with sliding rail. Easy to use
  • The box is assembled with SC adaptor (insertion loss ≤0.1 dB) and 3m bundle pigtail
  • The Size of the housing - 1U\2U\3U\4U depending on number of Fibers being terminated. 4U model supports up to 96 Fibers
  • Pricing

    Product:  DX-FLPP12-S
    List Price: Please Call
    Description: Fiber Optic fully loaded Rack Mountable with Mounting bracket Kit, LIU with splice Trays & Splice Protectors (12 # SC connector , 12 # SC Singlemode pigtail 3mtrs)

    Product:  DX-FLPP24-S
    List Price: Please Call
    Description: Fiber Optic fully loaded Rack Mountable with Mounting bracket Kit, LIU with splice Trays & Splice Protectors (24 # SC connector , 24 # SC Singlemode pigtail 3mtrs)

    Product:  DX-FLPP12-M
    List Price: Please Call
    Description: Fiber Optic fully loaded Rack Mountable with Mounting bracket Kit, LIU with splice Trays & Splice Protectors (24 # SC connector , 24 # SC Multimode pigtail 3mtrs)

    Product:  DX-FLPP24-M
    List Price: Please Call
    Description: Fiber Optic fully loaded Rack Mountable with Mounting bracket Kit, LIU with splice Trays & Splice Protectors (24 # SC connector , 24 # SC Multimode pigtail 3mtrs)