Singlemode Gigabit Bi-Directional Transceiver

Singlemode Gigabit  Bi-Directional Transceiver

More Views

INTRODUCTION

Dax DX-MGBIC-LX-LC-10-BD Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceiver pair are compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA). The SFP transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting dual data-rate of 1.25Gbps/1.063Gbp and 10km Bi-directional transmission distance with SMF. They are RoHS compliant and lead-free.

Key Features

  • LC connector
  • Up to 1.25Gb/s Bidirectonal links
  • Hot-pluggable SFP footprint
  • Pair with two transceiver - 1550nm DFB laser transmitter,1310nm InGaAs PIN receiver and 1310nm FP laser transmitter 1550nm InGaAs PIN receiver
  • DDMI
  • RoHS compliant and Lead Free
  • Up to 10km on 9/125um SMF
  • Metal enclosure for lower EMI
  • Single +3.3V power supply
  • Low power dissipation <800mW
  • SFP MSA SFF-8074i Compliant
  • Pricing

    Product:  DX-MGBIC-LX-LC-10-BD
    List Price: Please Call
    Description: Mini GBIC 1000LX Bi-directional transceiver pair, single mode 1310nm TX,1550RX / 1550nmTX,1310nm RX, 10KM, LC connector