Dax Gigabit industrial Ethernet media converter

Dax Gigabit industrial Ethernet media converter

More Views

INTRODUCTION

DX-MC320USGC-I industrial Ethernet media converter is designed to match the critical industrial standards. With reliable and simple operation against vibration and shock and wide operation temperature range, it could match a variety of harsh environment

The media converter complies with CE, FCC and RoHS standards, and passed the 100% burn-in test to ensure that it will fulfill the needs of industrial applications. It is a good choice for an economical solution for industrial Ethernet connections.

.

Key Features

  • Supports 10/100/1000Base-T, 1000Base-LX
  • Converts 10/100/1000bps Ethernet copper port to optical port
  • Fiber type: Single mode
  • 40℃ to 80℃ operating temperature range
  • Din-Rail mounting, Wall mounting design, easy to install and use
  • Redundant dual DC power inputs, AC-DC Power supply, including AC 220 V
  • Super lightening protection, IP40 protection

Pricing

Product: DX-MC320USGC-I
List Price: Please Call
Description:  Media converter for 10/100/1000 BaseT to 1000 LX Single mode, 20 Km, 1310 nm , SC ,Standalone type, Industrial grade, Operating temp -40 ~ 80 degree C