Singlemode SFP+ 10 Gigabit Transceiver

/

More Views

INTRODUCTION

DAX DX- SFP+310S10G Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP+) transceivers are compatible with SFF-8431,SFF-8432 and support 10G Ethernet LR and 10G Fibre Channel. It is designed for use in 10G-Gigabit multi-rate links up to 10km of G.652. Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in SFF-8472.

Key Features

  • LC connector
  • Up to 10Gb/s
  • Hot-pluggable SFP footprint
  • 1310nm DFP laser
  • DDMI
  • RoHS compliant and Lead Free
  • Up to 10km on 9/125um SMF
  • Metal enclosure for lower EMI
  • Single +3.3V power supply
  • Low power dissipation <1.0 W
  • SFP MSA SFF-8472 SFF-8431 SFF-8432 Compliant
  • Pricing

    Product:  DX-SFP+310S-10G
    List Price: Please Call
    Description:  10G SFP+  Single Mode Transceiver, 1310nm, 10Km, LC connector